Navarro v. 4Earth Farms, Inc.
[…] (Evid. Code, § 1106, subd. (a); see Rieger v. Arnold (2002) 104 Cal.App.4th 451, 462 (Rieger) ["'sexual conduct' includes all active or passive behavior (whether statements or actions), that either directly or through reasonable inference establishes a plaintiff's willingness to engage in sexual activity"].) The prohibition does not apply "to evidence of the plaintiff's sexual conduct with the alleged perpetrator." (Evid. Code, § 1106, subd. (b).) If the plaintiff introduces evidence relating to plaintiff's sexual conduct, the defendant may offer relevant evidence "limited specifically to the rebuttal of the evidence introduced by the plaintiff." (Id., § 1106, subd. (d).)

Evidence Code section 1106 "shall not be construed to make inadmissible any evidence offered to attack the credibility of the plaintiff as provided in Section 783." (Evid. Code, § 1106, subd. (e).)