Nat'l Staffing Sols., Inc. v. Sanchez
[…] Because Plaintiff's Motion may be granted with a likelihood of success on only one Count, the Court will not address the other Counts.

Under Florida law, a plaintiff must establish that there was (1) a valid contract, (2) a material breach, and (3) damages to prevail on a claim for breach of contract. Beck v. Lazard Freres & Co., 175 F.3d 913, 914 (11th Cir. 1999). For a restrictive covenant to be valid, such as the instant Agreement, it must be "reasonable in time [and] area" and "set forth in writing signed by the person against whom enforcement is sought." FLA. STAT. § 542.335(1)(a). Further, "the person seeking enforcement of the restrictive covenant shall plead and prove the existence of one or more legitimate business interests justifying the restrictive covenant," including "[v]aluable confidential business or professional information that does not qualify as trade secrets." Id. at § 542.335(1)(b).