Nat'l Sales Network v. Moseley
[…] (Code Civ. Proc., § 1286.2, subd. (a)(1)-(3).) "Because the [Georgia Arbitration Code] 'was designed to preserve and ensure the efficacy and expediency of arbitration awards' the basis on which a reviewing court may grant a party's application to vacate an arbitration award is 'strictly limited to five statutory grounds set forth in OCGA § 9-9-13 (b).' [Citation.]" (Brazzel v. Brazzel (2016) 337 Ga.App. 758, 761.) These grounds include "[c]orruption, fraud, or misconduct in procuring the award," "[a]n overstepping by the arbitrators of their authority or such imperfect execution of it that a final and definite award upon the subject matter submitted was not made," and "[t]he arbitrator's manifest disregard of the law." (Ga. Code Ann. § 9-9-13, subd. (b)(1), (3), (5).) The record here does not support that the arbitration award was procured by corruption, undue means, misconduct of the arbitrator, or manifest disregard of the law.