Napoleon v. Jaddou
[…] See Alharbi, 368 F.Supp.3d at 553.

Petitioner acknowledges that the date of birth on her Certificate of Naturalization does in fact “conform to the facts shown on the application for naturalization,” and Petitioner has not demonstrated that any “clerical error was made in preparing the certificate,see 8 C.F.R.§ 338.5(a) (emphasis added); see generally Pet. Further, 8 C.F.R. § 338.5(b) applies here because Petitioner's Certificate of Naturalization “was originally issued by a clerk of court under a prior statute.” See 8 C.F.R. § 338.5(b).