N. Oaks Med. Ctr., LLC v. Azar
[…] We will not permit [the plaintiff] to ‘couch’ this type of reasonableness challenge ‘in terms of the agency's exceeding its statutorily-defined authority.’

Id. at 522-23 (internal citations omitted).

As provided in Florida Health , section 1395ww(r) provides the period to be used in the calculation of Factor 3 is the "period selected by the Secretary (as estimated by the Secretary, based on appropriate data ...)."