Murray v. Williams
[…] So trial courts may take into account their overall sense of a suit, and may use estimates in calculating and allocating an attorney's time."). Accordingly, the Court recommends that the Miracles be awarded $1,224.00 in attorney's fees.

As a final note, the Court has also considered the Plaintiffs' arguments that Defendant Foster violated 12 C.F.R. § 19.8, Defendant Foster acted in conflict of interest in other matters, Defendant Foster pads his bills, and that the Defendants did not follow Rule 11 in requesting attorney's fees. Accordingly, the Court finds that the Plaintiffs' conclusory allegations and arguments are without merit.

12 C.F.R § 19.8 states, "No person shall appear as counsel for another person in an adjudicatory proceeding if it reasonably appears that such representation may be materially limited by that counsel's responsibilities to a third person or by the counsel's own interest."