MURPHY v. DANBURY CAR-G-CAM UNI
[…] For purposes of this section, a showing of good cause shall include, but not be limited to, a showing that public disclosure of the residence addresses of the corporation's directors and officers may expose the personal security of such directors and officers to significant risk."

General Statutes § 33-954 (a) states, "Any corporation required to file annual reports as provided in section 33-953, which fails to file its annual report on or before the due date thereof, shall be in default in respect thereof until the same is filed."

The plaintiff's assertion that the language in § 33-954 may allow her to pierce the Car-G-Cam corporate veil is incorrect.