Munoz v. Smith
[…] (b) As deemed appropriate by the Chief, be placed under a system of active electronic monitoring that is capable of identifying his location and producing, upon request, reports or records of his presence near or within a crime scene or prohibited area or his departure from a specified geographic location.
(c) Pay any costs associated with his participation under the system of active electronic monitoring, to the extent of his ability to pay.
Id. And in 2009, Nev. Rev. Stat. § 213.1243 was amended to add that "[t]he Board shall require as a condition of lifetime supervision that the sex offender not have contact or communicate with a victim of the sexual offense or a witness who testified against the sex offender." 2009 Nevada Laws, ch. 300, § 2 (A.B. 325). ///

In 2013, Munoz was released from prison, and the following lifetime supervision conditions were established just prior to his release:

1. Not possess any sexually explicit material without prior approval of the supervising officer.