Multibank, Inc. v. Access Glob. Capital LLC
[…] Apparel Corp. (Far E.) v Sheermax LLC, 126 AD3d 413, 414 (1st Dept 2015).

RTN Networks, LLC v Telco Group, Inc., 126 AD3d 477, 478 (1st Dept 2015).

Were this not a consideration, the court would decline to reach the merits of Multibank's intentional fraudulent conveyance claim.

In terms of the procedural posture of the instant motion, this special proceeding is governed by CPLR 409, which dictates that "[t]he court shall make a summary determination upon the pleadings, papers and admissions to the extent that no triable issues of fact are raised" and "[t]he court may make any orders permitted on a motion for summary judgment." On a motion for summary judgment in a special proceeding, the familiar standards applicable in a plenary action under CPLR 3212 apply. Gonzalez v City of New York, 127 AD3d 632, 633 (1st Dept 2015).