Multibank, Inc. v. Access Glob. Capital LLC
[…] a. Have the conveyance set aside or obligation annulled to the extent necessary to satisfy his claim, or

b. Disregard the conveyance and attach or levy execution upon the property conveyed.
(emphasis added).

Here, Multibank asserts constructive fraudulent conveyance claims under DCL §§ 273-a, 273, and 274, and an intentional fraudulent conveyance claim under DCL § 276. Under the DCL, to establish a fraudulent conveyance, the petitioner must prove either intentional or constructive fraud. See Wall St. Assocs. v Brodsky, 257 AD2d 526, 529 (1st Dept 1999). Section 273-a provides:

Every conveyance made without fair consideration when the person making it is a defendant in an action for money damages or a judgment in such an action has been docketed against him, is fraudulent as to the plaintiff in that action without regard to the actual intent of the defendant if, after final judgment for the plaintiff, the defendant fails to satisfy the judgment.
(emphasis added). A claim under section 273-a may be brought against "both a transferee of a debtor's assets and beneficiary of the conveyance who participated in the fraudulent transfer."