Mullinax v. Texarkana Independent School District
[…] Summaries of

Mullinax v. Texarkana Independent School District

United States District Court, E.D. Texas, Texarkana Division
Aug 7, 2000
CIVIL ACTION NO. 5:99cv190 (E.D. Tex. Aug. 7, 2000)
Case details for

Mullinax v. Texarkana Independent School District

Case Details

Full title:JANIS MULLINAX v. TEXARKANA INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT, et al

Court:United States District Court, E.D. Texas, Texarkana Division

Date published: Aug 7, 2000

Citations

CIVIL ACTION NO. 5:99cv190 (E.D. Tex. Aug. 7, 2000)

Citing Cases

Hernandez v. Duncanville School District

TEX. EDUC. CODE § 11.161 ("In a civil suit brought under state law, against an independent school district or…