Mtr. of Clm. of Montoya-Berry v. Qwest Corp., W.C. No
[…] In light of the medical doeumentation and transcribed hearing testimony reviewed and evaluated by the ALJ, we find no deprivation of due process by the ALJ in making his credibility determinations.

The claimant further asserts that the ALJ erred in determining that the respondents overcamc the DIME physician's opinion where the only substantive change between the two orders is that in his supplemental order the ALJ found the claimant's testimony not credible. Following the entry of specific findings of fact and conclusions of law, § 8-43-301(5), C.R.S. authorizes the ALJ to issue a "supplemental order labeled as such limited to the matters raised in the petition to review." This provision authorizes the ALJ, within thirty days of completion of the briefing schedule, to alter, or even-reverse his prior order.