Moxey v. Pryor
[…] Accordingly, the Bankruptcy Court's denial of Moxey's motion to remove the Trustee is AFFIRMED.

III. Denial of Moxey's Motion for Criminal Referral

Next, Moxey challenges the Bankruptcy Court's denial of his Motion for Criminal Referral. He offers no basis, in fact or in law, for overturning the Bankruptcy Court's decision.

As best as the Court can tell, Moxey argues that the Bankruptcy Court disregarded some duty to report the crimes he alleges to the appropriate authorities. Though he does not cite it, 18 U.S.C. § 3057 requires any judge that has reasonable grounds for believing a violation of the Bankruptcy Code has been committed to "report to the appropriate United States attorney all the facts and circumstances of the case." Moxey never alleged, however that the Bankruptcy Code had been violated, so the reporting requirements of section 3057 were not triggered.