Moses v. Saul
[…] (Tr. at 21-22.) Their opinions may provide a basis for the RFC assessment. See Pine v. Berryhill, No. TJS-17-1897, 2018 WL 3973078, at *2 (D. Md. July 2, 2018); see also Young-Schonyers v. Colvin, No. 0:13-cv-02951-JMC, 2015 WL 1522367, at *7 (D.S.C. Mar. 31, 2015) ("The ALJ adequately explained his RFC findings and cited to the evidence of record forming the basis for his determination . . . ."). Therefore, because the ALJ properly concluded that Claimant is limited to light work, not sedentary work, GRID Rule 201.12 does not apply in this case. 20 C.F.R. § 416.969 ("[W]e do not apply these rules if one of the findings of fact about the person's vocational factors and [RFC] is not the same as the corresponding criterion of a rule."). Moreover, the GRID rules "are not to be treated as conclusive" when, as here, the claimant "has nonexertional limitations in addition to exertional limitations." Gordon v.