Moseley v. Signature Healthcare, LLC
[…] It thereby "requires courts to enforce private arbitration agreements." This includes arbitration agreements between employers and employees. Kentucky law expressly allows an employer to condition employment on the employee's agreement to arbitrate any future employment disputes.

New Prime Inc. v. Oliveira, 139 S.Ct. 532, 536 (2019).

See Circuit City Stores, Inc. v. Adams, 532 U.S. 105 (2001).

KRS § 336.700(3)(a) ("Any employer may require an employee or person seeking employment to execute an agreement for arbitration, mediation, or other form of alternative dispute resolution as a condition or precondition of employment.").

Moseley signed an Arbitration Agreement in 2015. She agreed to arbitrate all claims arising from her employment, including Title VII and related state civil rights claims.