Morris v. Commonwealth
[…] Code Ann., Crim. Proc. § 1-210(c) ("reasonably believes that the person is experiencing a medical emergency after ingesting or using alcohol or drugs" (emphasis added)); Mich. Comp. Laws § 333.7403(7)(a) ("that a layperson would reasonably believe to be a drug overdose that requires medical assistance" (emphasis added)); Minn. Stat. Ann. § 604A.05, Subd. 5 ("that a layperson would reasonably believe to be a drug overdose that requires immediate medical assistance" (emphasis added)); Miss. Code Ann. § 41-29-149.1(2)(a) ("that a layperson would reasonably believe to be resulting from the consumption or use of a controlled substance or dangerous drug for which medical assistance is required" (emphasis added)); Mo. Rev. Stat. § 195.205(1) ("that a person would reasonably believe to be a drug or alcohol overdose that requires medical assistance" (emphasis added)); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-472(6) ("which condition a layperson would reasonably believe requires emergency medical assistance" (emphasis added)); Nev. Rev.