Morris v. Commonwealth
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. § 475.898(7)(b) ("that a person would reasonably believe to be a condition that requires medical attention" (emphasis added)); 35 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 780-113.7(f) ("a prudent layperson, possessing an average knowledge of medicine and health, would reasonably believe that the condition is in fact a drug overdose and requires immediate medical attention" (emphasis added)); S.C. Code Ann. § 44-53-1910(2) ("that a layperson would reasonably believe to be a drug or alcohol overdose that requires medical assistance" (emphasis added)); S.D. Codified Laws § 34-20A-109(1) ("that a person would reasonably believe to be a drug overdose that requires medical assistance" (emphasis added)); Tenn.