Moreno v. Moreno
[…] Accordingly, we find husband's appeal timely made.

Child Support

Husband argues that the trial court's decree of divorce was void because the court incorporated in the decree the parties' property settlement agreement containing a child support obligation approximately twice the amount required by statute. Husband asserts that the trial court erred in not determining child support in accordance with Code §§ 20-108.1 and 20-108.2 or by failing to provide written findings that application of the presumptive child support guidelines would be unjust or inappropriate.

In relevant part, Code § 20-108.1 provides that " [i]n any proceeding on the issue of determining child support . . . the court shall consider all evidence presented relative to any issues joined in that proceeding." (Emphasis added.)