Moreno v. Bank of America, N.A.
[…] Plaintiff's second claim is dismissed because as in Stations West, even if the notice was defective, plaintiff fails to plead his ability to cure the default, that his damages resulted from the lost opportunity to cure the default, and that he requested the information from the trustee under O.R.S. 86.757 and O.R.S. 86.759. II. TILA Claim

I also note that the NODES in the record establishes that it was not defective. The NODES states that plaintiff was in default beginning with the July 1, 2009 monthly payment. Thus, it "[s]tate[s] the default for which the foreclosure is made. O.R.S. 86.745(4). It also states that the total sum owing is $214,952.85, with seven-percent annual interest accruing as of June 1, 2009, plus other charges. Thus, the NODES "[s]tate[s] the sum owing on the obligation that the trust deed secures." O.R.S. O.R.S. 86.745(5).