Moore v. Shinseki
[…] To the contrary, under the law, it was the responsibility of Moore, as the complainant and plaintiff in this action, not his representative, Laity, to provide the OFO with a current address that would have avoided the problem presented in this case. See § 1601.7(b) (complainant responsible to keep EEOC and OFO Unit informed of current address); 29 C.F.R. § 1614.605(e) ("Complainant shall at all times be responsible for proceeding with the complaint whether or not he or she has designated a representative.") (underlining added).