Moore v. Chavis
[…] The parties' filings contain the names of Mr. Moore's minor children who, under Rule 5.2(a) of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure, should have been identified only by their initials. To protect their privacy interests, the Court will use only the children's initials. If the parties file anything further with the Court, they are admonished to use only the children's initials.

Specifically, Indiana Code section 31-17-4-1(a) provides:

A parent not granted custody of the child is entitled to reasonable parenting time rights unless the court finds, after a hearing, that parenting time by the noncustodial parent might endanger the child's physical health or significantly impair the child's emotional development.

On April 29, 2019, the children's pediatrician filed a complaint with the Indiana Department of Child Services ("DCS"), alleging that Mr. Moore was abusing and/or neglecting his children, prompting DCS to open an investigation into the alleged abuse and/or neglect. On June 17, 2019, Mr.