Mooney v. Comm'r of Soc. Admin.
[…] Geometry: Calculate plane and solid figures, circumference, area, and volume. Understand kinds of angles and properties of pairs of angles.
DOT, app. C — Components of the Definition Trailer, 1991 WL 688702.

Plaintiff incorrectly claims that the aptitude ability percentages "are not found in the DOT books." (J. Stip. 30.) See DOT 222.687-014, 1991 WL 672131.

Moreover, the ALJ appropriately accounted for the fact that Plaintiff stopped attending school after the ninth grade by finding that he had a "limited education." (AR 32); see 20 C.F.R. 416.964(b)(3) ("We generally consider that a 7th grade through the 11th grade level of formal education is a limited education."). "Limited education" indicates "ability in reasoning, arithmetic, and language skills, but not enough to allow a person with these educational qualifications to do most of the more complex job duties needed in semi-skilled or skilled jobs." Id. Such a finding therefore indicates that Plaintiff was in fact capable of performing the unskilled job of garment sorter.