Montgomery Cnty. Intermediate Unit No. 23 v. A.F.
[…] The IEP must include a "statement of special education and related services to be provided ... to the child." Id. The regulations clearly state that "assisting in developing positive behavioral intervention strategies" belong in "a statement of ... related services." 34 C.F.R. § 300.34(c)(10)(vi). 300.320(a)(3)(i). Similarly, "obtaining, integrating, and interpreting information about child behavior and conditions related to learning" is information regarding services that belongs in an IEP. 34 C.F.R. § 300.34(c)(10)(vi).

The absence of behavioral support in the May and August 2018 IEPs stands in stark contrast to the original version.