Montanez v. City of Chester
[…] No. 89-5, at 31). The report describes the violation as follows: "On 14 February 15 while on duty and during the course of his official duties, Officer Thompson did engage in sexual intercourse and fellatio with a female complainant while conducting an investigation at her residence." (Id.). The report is signed by Galvin and Fowler. (Id.). According to the report, on February 24, 2015, Galvin notified Thompson that he was terminated. (Id.). A certificate of conviction dated January 11, 2016 indicates that Thompson was convicted of official misconduct in violation of New York Penal Law § 195.00 and sentenced to three years of probation. (Dkt. No. 89-9).

New York Penal Law § 195.00, as relevant here, provides that: "A public servant is guilty of official misconduct when, with intent to obtain a benefit or deprive another person of a benefit: 1. He commits an act relating to his office but constituting an unauthorized exercise of his official functions, knowing that such act is unauthorized."

D. Rumors and Other Alleged Incidents

Plaintiff has submitted evidence of Thompson's alleged sexual activity with respect to four other women while on duty. (Dkt. No. 99-15; Dkt. No. 99-23; Dkt. No. 99-3, at 139- 40;195-209, 236-43).