Montalbine v. Montalbine
[…] {¶26} Appellant's argument as to discovery does not support her first assignment of error.

Child Support:

{¶27} Appellant next asserts that the trial court erred in calculating child support.

{¶28} Appellate courts review child support matters for abuse of discretion. Long v. Long, 162 Ohio App.3d 422, 2005-Ohio-4052, ¶ 8 (3rd Dist.), citing Booth v. Booth, 44 Ohio St.3d 142, 144, 541 N.E.2d 1028 (1989).

{¶29} R.C. 3119.05(J) provides: "When a court or agency calculates the income of a parent, it shall * * * not impute income to that parent if the parent is incarcerated."

{¶30} Incarceration does not relieve a parent of the legal duty to support his child. Rhodes v. Rhodes, 7th Dist. Belmont No. 00 BA 34, 2001 WL 1199877, *3 (Sep.25, 2001).