Monche v. Grill
[…] Plaintiff cannot bring federal criminal charges. The non-prosecution of individuals who could potentially be prosecuted for federal crimes (even crimes committed against Plaintiff) does not violate Plaintiff's rights. Plaintiff does not identify a private right of action conferred by these sections. Therefore, Plaintiff does not state a claim under these sections of the United States Code.

Mikhail v. Kahn, 991 F.Supp.2d 596, 636-39 (E.D. Pa. 2014), aff'd, 572 Fed.Appx. 68 (3d Cir. 2014).

Plaintiff brings claims under “28 U.S.C. § 1495 - 2513.” (Doc. 1, p. 14). 28 U.S.C. § 1495 provides that “the United States Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim for damages by any person unjustly convicted of an offense against the United States and imprisoned.” 28 U.S.C. § 2513 lays out the elements and other details for a person suing under 28 U.S.C. § 1495. To begin with, this Court is not the United States Court of Federal Claims. Moreover, 28 U.S.C. § 1495 requires a conviction of an offense against the United States.