Moistner v. Aerojet Rocketdyne Inc.
[…] Id. at 679, 129 S.Ct. 1937. There is no plausibility "where the well-pleaded facts do not permit the court to infer more than the mere possibility of misconduct." Id.

DISCUSSION

The PAA provides that a federal court has original jurisdiction over "any public liability action" involving a "nuclear incident" occurring in its district. 42 U.S.C. § 2210(n)(2). A "public liability action" is generally one seeking to impose "legal liability arising out of or resulting from a nuclear incident." Id. §§ 2014(w), (hh). The term "nuclear incident" is broadly defined to include "any occurrence" in the United States that causes personal injury or property damage "arising out of or resulting from the radioactive, toxic, explosive, or other hazardous properties of source, special nuclear, or byproduct material." Id. § 2014(q). "Upon motion of the defendant ..., any such action pending in any State court ... shall be removed ... to the United States district court having venue ...." Id. § 2210(n)(2) ; see also El Paso Nat. Gas Co. v.