Mockeridge v. Alcona Cnty.
[…] ECF No. 79-18 at PageID.835. The letter detailed Defendants' findings during the June 2 site visit, classified the Skylar Trail Property as a campground, and informed Plaintiffs that they were in violation of Section 12506(b)(1) of Part 125 of the Public Health Code, which states that a “person shall not operate a campground without a campground license issued by the department[.]” See Id. The letter instructed Plaintiffs, “if you plan to continue operating a campground . . ., you are required to begin the licensing process . . . within 30 days[.]” Id. at PageID.836 (emphasis omitted).