Mobley v. Saul
[…] Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 2:16-cv-172, 2016 WL 7208783 (S.D. Ohio Dec. 13, 2016) ("This Court has not hesitated to remand cases where the ALJ engaged in a very selective review of the record and significantly mischaracterized the treatment notes.").

Here, the ALJ concluded that Mobley retained the residual functional capacity to perform "light work" with the following limitations:

Per 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b), "light work involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds. Even though the weight lifted may be very little, a job is in this category when it requires a good deal of walking or standing, or when it involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls. To be considered capable of performing a full or wide range of light work, you must have the ability to do substantially all of these activities. If someone can do light work, we determine that he or she can also do sedentary work, unless there are additional limiting factors, such as loss of fine dexterity or inability to sit for long periods of time." Furthermore, "the full range of light work requires standing or walking, off and on, for a total of approximately six hours of an eight-hour work day. Sitting may occur intermittently during the remaining time."