M.M. v. Tacoma Sch. Dist. No 10
[…] Id. § 13.50.100(7)(a). If the agency denies access to the records, “[a] juvenile or his or her parent . . . may file a motion in juvenile court requesting access to the records.” Id. § 13.50.100(8) (“The court shall grant the motion unless it finds access may not be permitted according to the standards found in subsection (7)(a) and (b) of this section.”).

Defendants do not cite Section 13.50.010 as a basis for release of the records here, and the Court does not find it applicable to these circumstances aside from the definitions (or lack thereof) in the Section.

The statute defines “[j]uvenile justice or care agency” to include DCYF. Wash.