M.M v. Lafayette School District
[…] Accordingly, Student offered insufficient evidence to support his contention." OAH II/III Decision 33.

The Court agrees. The Court already addressed this issue in its June 2, 2010 Order Re: Defendants' Motion to Dismiss in the OAH I Appeal. CV 09-4624 SI, Doc. 60. There, the issue was addressed with respect to CDE itself; the Court found that CDE acted properly in staying plaintiffs' compliance complaint pursuant to 34 C.F.R. § 300.152(c)(1). ("If a written complaint is received that is also the subject of a due process hearing . . ., the State must set aside any part of the complaint that is being addressed in the due process hearing until the conclusion of the hearing.") The same reasoning holds true for the District.