M.L. v. Craigslist Inc.
[…] Accordingly, plaintiff's Leading Organized Crime claim is barred by the Communications Decency Act for seeking to hold craigslist liable as the publisher of third-party content.

Based on the foregoing discussion plaintiff's Leading Organized Crime claims under Count Four and as an independent count (Count 5) should be dismissed.

vi. Use of Proceeds of Criminal Profiteering - Controlling Enterprise or Realty - Conspiracy of Attempt (RCW 9A.82.080)

According to RCW 9A.82.080(1)(a): “It is unlawful for a person who has knowingly received any of the proceeds derived, directly or indirectly, from a pattern of criminal profiteering activity to use or invest, whether directly or indirectly, any part of the proceeds, or the proceeds derived from the investment or use thereof, in the acquisition of any title, or any right, interest, or equity in, real property or in the establishment or operation of any enterprise.” Additionally, it is unlawful to knowingly conspire or attempt to violate this section. RCW 9A.82.080(3)(a).