Mitutoyo America Corporation v. Suncoast Precision
[…] It follows that Plaintiff's individual claims against Ms. Neshta and Ms. Delaney necessarily fail.

A finding that certain transfers are voidable under Florida Statute §§ 726.105(1)(b) and 726.106, turns on whether there is a finding of reasonably equivalent value in exchange for said transfers. A determination of whether a transfer of assets was for reasonable equivalent value must be made on a case by case basis. See Walker v. Littleton, 888 F. 2d 90, 93 (11th Cir. 1989). Section 726.105(1)(b) provides that a transfer is fraudulent as to present and future creditors "if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor (1) was engaged in or was about to engage in a business or transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or (2) intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due." Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(b). In essence, to prove a claim under Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(b), "the plaintiff must prove that the debtor[] did not receive `reasonably equivalent value' in exchange for the transferred property." In re Seaway Int'l Transp., Inc., 341 B.R. 333, 334 (Bankr.