Mitutoyo America Corporation v. Suncoast Precision
[…] 1. Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
2. Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due.

§ 726.105(1). Section 726.105(2) identifies the "badges of fraud" which a court may consider in determining "actual intent" under paragraph (1)(a). In pertinent part, § 726.106 provides:

(1) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

Fla. Stat. § 726.106(1).

III. A.

Plaintiff contends that Majestic is a successor entity to Suncoast, and as such, that it is liable for the entire judgment of $144,058.72 held by Plaintiff against Suncoast.