Mitchell v. Grady Cnty. Criminal Justice Auth.
[…] Hauff v. Petterson, 755 F. Supp. 2d 1138, 1150 (D.N.M. 2010) ("Nor is it the court's function to 'scour the record in search of evidence to defeat a motion for summary judgment.'" (quoting Bombard v. Fort Wayne Newspapers, Inc., 92 F.3d 560, 562 (7th Cir. 1996))). Because Plaintiff has not sufficiently supported her asserted facts, however, her claim for overtime and owed wages cannot survive summary judgment.

Plaintiff additionally claims her paycheck was not timely tendered. See 40 Okla. Stat. § 165.3 (providing that "[w]henever an employee's employment terminates, the employer shall pay the employee's wages in full . . . at the next regular designated payday . . . ."). Defendants do not address this claim in their Motion. (Defs.' Br., Dkt. No. 57, at 30.)
--------

IV. CONCLUSION

For the above-stated reasons, Defendants' Motion for Summary Judgment (Dkt.