Minnich v. Gargano
[…] [The summary included a brief description of the reasons for the selection of the location and the effect on the environment.]

The EDPL's publication of the determination and findings was in compliance with EDPL § 204, which provides "ninety days after the conclusion of the public hearings . . . [for the condemnor to] make its determination and findings concerning the proposed public project" and requires that the agency "publish a brief synopsis of such determination and findings in at least two successive issues of an official newspaper . . ." N.Y. EDPL § 204(A). The ESDC states that it mailed a copy of the determination and findings to Minnich even though it was not required to do so by the EDPL. See Aff. in Opp. to Motion, Ex. K.