Mills v. Delta Mills Marketing Company
[…] N.Y.U.C.C. § 2-208(1). Plaintiff's and defendants' evidence on this point differs sharply. Genuine issues of material fact also exist on this issue.

3. Untimely Rejection

Plaintiff next argues that defendants did not reject the subsequent shipments within a reasonable time, as required by Section 2-602(1). A "reasonable time" under the code is dependent upon "the nature, purpose and circumstances" of the case and is generally a question of fact. N.Y.U.C.C. § 1-204(2). The UCC further provides that when an action is to be taken within a reasonable time, "any time which is not manifestly unreasonable may be fixed by agreement" of the parties. N.Y.U.C.C. § 1-204(1).