Milazzo v. Dresselhuys (In re Azin)
[…] Lehn v. Al-Thanayyan, 246 Ariz. 277, 284, ¶ 20 (App. 2019). And we will affirm the court's ruling for any reason supported by the record. Pettit v. Pettit, 218 Ariz. 529, 531, ¶ 4 (App. 2008).

¶11 As a threshold issue, we recognize that although Father framed his request to the superior court as a parenting time issue under A.R.S. § 25-411(J) (modification of legal decision-making or parenting time), the issue presented to the court is governed by A.R.S. § 25-410(A) (judicial supervision). Section 25-410(A) provides that except as otherwise agreed to by the parties, a parent designated as the sole legal decision-maker "may determine the child's upbringing" unless the court limits that authority by finding that "the child's physical health would be endangered or the child's emotional development would be significantly impaired" without the limitation.