Meyer v. Xcel Energy Servs.
[…] See Illinois Steel Co., 154 Wis. at 344.

¶17 Second, Meyer argues that NSP's "entry" onto the NSP Property should not be considered because NSP did not commence an action within one year of such entry. Meyer relies on Wis.Stat. § 893.32, which provides:

No entry upon real estate is sufficient or valid as an interruption of adverse possession of the real estate unless an action is commenced against the adverse possessor within one year after the entry and before the applicable adverse possession period of limitation specified in this subchapter has run, or unless the entry in fact terminates the adverse possession and is followed by possession by the person making the entry.
Sec. 893.32. This argument fails because Meyer does not identify which actions by NSP constitute an "entry" under this statute.