Meyer v. Sheh
[…] Khazindar (2003) 112 Cal.App.4th 582, 589, 5 Cal.Rptr.3d 224 ( Amin ).) The application must be "made under oath," and in addition to "describ[ing] the dwelling," must specify: (1) "whether or not the records of the county tax assessor indicate that there is a current homeowner's exemption or disabled veteran's exemption for the dwelling," (2) "whether the dwelling is a homestead and the amount of the homestead exemption [which reserves a statutorily specified amount of equity in a dwelling to the debtor]," and (3) whether the judgment "is based on a consumer debt." ( § 704.760, subds. (a), (b), (d).) Most pertinent here, the application must also specify:

"the amount of any liens or encumbrances on the dwelling, the name of each person having a lien or encumbrance on the dwelling, and the address of such person used by the county recorder for the return of the instrument creating such person's lien or encumbrance after recording."

(Id. , subd. (c).)