Mexico ex rel. Balderas v. Real Estate Law Ctr., P.C.
[…] The record does not contain the L. Trujillo or Humble Attorney-Client Fee Agreements, so the Court cannot determine by a preponderance of the evidence whether these attorney-client fee agreements violated the MFCFPA.

75. In the Ward, Madrid, Leary, M. Maness, V. Trujillo, Dickerson, June Valdez, Starrett, and Marcelli Attorney-Client Fee Agreements, Real Estate Law violated several MFCFPA provisions in entering these attorney-client fee agreements. First, in violation of N.M. Stat. Ann. § 47-15-3(A)(7), Real Estate Law did not provide to Ward, Madrid, Leary, M. Maness, V. Trujillo, Dickerson, June Valdez, Starrett, or Marcelli a Notice Required by New Mexico Law "printed in at least fourteen-point boldface type, completed with the name of the foreclosure consultant, and located in immediate proximity to the space reserved for the owner's signature." N.M. Stat. Ann. § 47-15-3. See FOFs ¶¶ 254, 302, 342, 370, 420, 475, 598, 664, 684, at 55-132. Second, in violation of N.M. Stat.