Merritt v. United Parcel Service
[…] The Court need not address Mr. Merritt's claim that he was denied due process because the Board did not abuse its discretion in its treatment and consideration of the Letter. B. The Board May Set An End Date For Mr. Merritt's Temporary Partial Disability Benefits Pursuant to 19 Del. C. § 2325.

D.I. 9, Ex. E (emphasis supplied).

30. "Partial disability refers to a period of time that an injured employee suffers a partial loss of wages as a result of that injury." The Board may award partial disability benefits pursuant to 19 Del. C. § 2325 ("Section 2325"), titled Compensation During Partial Disability. Benefits awarded under Section 2325 "shall be paid during the period of such partial disability for work, [ sic] not, however, beyond 300 weeks." Mr. Merritt does not challenge the Board's authority to award temporary partial disability compensation for periods less than 300 weeks.