Merrill Lynch Commercial Finance Corp. v. Astcl
[…] Accordingly, defendants' express waiver in the Line of Credit Agreement of the requirement that plaintiff post an undertaking prior to seeking to take possession of the Collateral is valid and enforceable. Since Ms. Easter's declaration substantially complies with Section 7102(c), and defendants' waiver of the required undertaking is enforceable, plaintiff is entitled to an order of seizure if it has established a probable success on the merits of its claim for possession of the Collateral.

2. Probability of Success on the Merits

Subsection (d)(1) of Section 7102 provides, in relevant part:

"Upon presentation of the affidavit and undertaking and upon finding that it is probable the plaintiff will succeed on the merits and the facts are as stated in the affidavit, the court may grant an order directing the sheriff of any county where the chattel is found to seize the chattel described in the affidavit * * *. The plaintiff shall have the burden of establishing the grounds for the order. * * *"

Based upon the evidence submitted in support of, and in opposition to, plaintiff's application, I find that the facts are as stated in Ms. Easter's declaration and reply declaration.