MERRIFIELD v. BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON INC.
[…] Thereafter, the plaintiff alleges that her termination on February 28, 1991 constituted the defendant's second act of illegal discrimination. The 300-day deadline for filing a charge of discrimination based on that adverse employment decision expired on December 26, 1991.

Equal Pay Act

The Equal Pay Act has a two-year statute of limitations unless the plaintiff claims that the defendant's conduct was willful, in which case a three-year limitations period applies. See 29 U.S.C. § 255(a): "Every such action shall be forever barred unless commenced within two years after the cause of action accrued, except that a cause of action arising out of a willful violation may be commenced within three years after the cause of action accrued." The plaintiff's claim under the Equal Pay Act applies only to the first alleged act of discrimination, i.e., the refusal as of July 1, 1990 to reinstate benefits. The statute of limitations expired for that claim, at the latest, three years later on July 1, 1993.

Rehabilitation Act