Mehra v. Teller
[…] It is appropriate, therefore, to turn to statutory definitions and decisions of this court defining "deadlock" when interpreting judicial dissolution provisions in the LLC Act, the Delaware Revised Limited Partnership Act (the "LP Act"), and the Delaware General Corporation Law (the "DGCL").

See 6 Del. C. § 18-802 ("On application by or for a member or manager the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement."); 6 Del. C. § 17-802 ("On application by or for a partner the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement."); 8 Del.