Medeiros v. Saul
[…] (A.R. 14, 15). In addition, the ALJ found that he did not satisfy the "paragraph C" criteria because the "evidence fail[ed] to establish" that criteria. (Id. at 15).

At step four, the ALJ determined that Medeiros did not have any past relevant work under 20 C.F.R. § 416.965. (Id. at 20); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.965 ("We do not usually consider that work you did 15 years or more before the time we are deciding whether you are disabled applies.").