Med. Protective Co. v. Crafton Chiropractic, Inc.
[…] (Doc. 1 at 10; see Doc. 1-5 at 9).

At a minimum, MedPro's allegations plausibly suggest that the Craftons' alleged misrepresentation or omission with respect to the Health Patient Program was "material either to the acceptance of the risk or to the hazard assumed by" MedPro under § 27-14-7(a)(2), or that MedPro "in good faith would either not have issued the policy . . . or would not have issued a policy . . . at the premium rate as applied for . . . if the true facts had been made known to [MedPro] as required either by the application for the policy . . . or otherwise" under § 27-14-7(a)(3). See Sun Life Assurance Co. of Canada v.