Mears v. Borough of Lawnside
[…] Upon reviewing the unredacted invoices, the court found they "absolutely contain[ed] attorney-client information as defined by N.J.S.A. 2A:84A-20(1) ("communications between lawyer and his client in the course of that relationship and in professional confidence, are privileged"). The court found that the description of services described "intended acts [and] strategy" that were properly redacted.