Mcreynolds v. Trilantic Cap. Par. IV L.P.
[…] See id. § 8.1(b), 8.1(f).

The LP Agreement also contemplated the potential bankruptcy of the general partner. It provided that upon the occurrence of a "Disabling Event" a majority of the limited partners could opt to continue the Fund with a successor general partner. See id. § 8.1(c), 9.1(b). The LP Agreement defined "Disabling Event" as "[t]he General Partner ceasing to be the general partner of the Partnership pursuant to Section 17-402 of the [Limited Partnership] Act other than as permitted by Section 8.1(a) (or other terms of this Agreement) or pursuant to a removal and replacement of the General Partner as provided in Sections 8.1(b) or 8.1(f)." Id. art. I., at 6-7. Under Section 17-402, "[a] person ceases to be a general partner of a limited partnership upon the happening of" a list of events, which includes filing a voluntary petition in bankruptcy or having entered against it an order for relief in bankruptcy. 6 Del. C. § 17-402(a)(4)).