McMullen v. Synchrony Bank
[…] It was Bullen Wellness that signed the provider agreement and submitted charges to Chase. In such a circumstance, there is nothing misleading about Chase's not stating that One World was not an approved provider. Similarly, McMullen does not explain how Chase's failure to disclose to her that Bullen Wellness had been approved to provide chiropractic services was material or misleading. Last, as discussed above, personal-training services could be approved under ChaseHealthAdvance, so the allegation about this purported omission is unfounded.

4. § 28–3904(q)

Plaintiff's final endeavor to establish a cause of action under the CPPA rests on § 28–3904(q), which requires a merchant to "supply to a consumer a copy of sales or service contract ... or other evidence of indebtedness which the consumer may execute." Chase first attempts to tread the well-worn path that it did not need to produce any documents regarding the second line of credit because it did not exist.