McMullen v. Synchrony Bank
[…] See Saucier, 64 A.3d at 442 (summary judgment appropriate on § 28–3904(e) claim when plaintiff failed to established affirmative or implied misrepresentation). Further, because McMullen does not argue in her brief how Defendant used "innuendo or ambiguity," the § (f–1) claim based upon that conclusory allegation similarly fails. See Liberty Lobby, 477 U.S. at 249–50, 106 S.Ct. 2505. Finally, because a bill only represents a charge, not that the actual good or service has been received, the Court grants Chase summary judgment on subsections (p) and (u) as well.

3. § 28–3904(f)

Subsection (f) prohibits merchants from "fail[ing] to state a material fact if such failure tends to mislead." Here, Plaintiff relies on seven omissions Chase purportedly made, all of which the Court has already discussed. See Sections III.A.1, III.C.1, supra.