McMillan v. Kelly
[…] Id. at 582, 260 P.3d 439. In contrast, under the natural-and-probable-consequence instruction, in addition to being responsible for the intended crime, a person

ORS 161.155 provides:

"A person is criminally liable for the conduct of another person constituting a crime if:

"(1) The person is made criminally liable by the statute defining the crime; or

"(2) With the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of the crime the person:

"(a) Solicits or commands such other person to commit the crime; or

"(b) Aids or abets or agrees or attempts to aid or abet such other person in planning or committing the crime; or