McMahon v. Commonwealth
[…] We affirm in part and reverse in part.

Claimant is a token claimant. Other Mesta employees have stipulated that disposition of the legal issue in his case will be determinative of their claims as well.

Act of December 5, 1936, Second Ex. Sess., P.L. (1937) 2897, as amended, 43 P. S. § 804(d)(iii).
Section 404(d) provides, in pertinent part:

(d) Notwithstanding any other provisions of this section each eligible employee who is unemployed with respect to any week ending subsequent to July 1, 1980 shall be paid, with respect to such week, compensation in an amount equal to his weekly benefit rate less the total of . . . (ii) vacation pay, if any, which is in excess of his partial benefit credit, except when paid to an employe who is permanently or indefinitely separated from his employment and (iii) an amount equal to the amount of a governmental or other pension, retirement or retired pay, annuity, or any other similar periodic payment which is based on the previous work of such individual, which is reasonably attributable to such week, in accordance with this subsection. . . .