McKoy v. McKoy
[…] The Court thus finds that Wife has met her burden of proving, by clear and convincing evidence, that Husband did not make a fair and reasonable disclosure of his property.

C. Wife Did Not Voluntarily and Expressly Waive, in Writing, the Right to Disclosure of Husband's Property Beyond the Disclosure Provided.

Section 20-151 of the Code of Virginia contains a final requirement to establish that a premarital agreement is unenforceable: the party challenging the agreement must prove that she "did not voluntarily and expressly waive, in writing, any right to disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party beyond the disclosure provided." Va. Code Ann. § 20-151(a)(2)(ii) (2016 Repl. Vol.).

The face of the Agreement suggests that Wife cannot satisfy this element of proof.